Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CNA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00000950

Registered office address
20 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1864

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2022
due by 30 January 2022

Last statement dated 16 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
MARITIME INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 08 Feb 1864 - 01 Feb 2002