EXPERIAN LIMITED

Company number 00653331

Registered office address
The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way, Ng2 Business Park, Nottingham, NG80 1ZZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 October 2021
due by 3 November 2021

Last statement dated 20 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CCN GROUP LIMITED 29 Oct 1993 - 02 Jun 1997
CCN SYSTEMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 29 Oct 1993
COMMERCIAL CREDIT (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED 22 Mar 1960 - 31 Dec 1981