Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SALAMANDER WIND PROJECT COMPANY LTD

Company number SC662940

Registered office address
2nd Floor 2 Lochrin Square, 96 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2025
due by 16 June 2025

Last statement dated 2 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMPLY BLUE ENERGY (SCOTLAND) LTD. 03 Jun 2020 - 02 Apr 2024