Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROJECT RENOVATION NUMBER 24 COMPLETED - FINISHED WITH COMPANY LTD

Company number SC559084

Registered office address
Estates Office, Noss Head Lighthouse Station, Wick, Caithness, Scotland, KW1 4QT
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 2017

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LIGHTHOUSE KEEPERS' HOMES LTD 01 Mar 2017 - 05 Feb 2020