Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDINBURGH ALTERNATIVE FINANCE LIMITED

Company number SC468392

Registered office address
23 Manor Place, Edinburgh, EH3 7DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 2014

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64929 - Other credit granting not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDINBURGH ALTERNATIVE FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 27 Jan 2014 - 11 Feb 2014