Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWMAN EBT LIMITED

Company number SC446812

Registered office address
13 Queens Road, Aberdeen, AB15 4YL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2013

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2021
due by 3 May 2021

Last statement dated 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THIRD ENERGY EBT TRUSTEE LIMITED 14 Jun 2013 - 16 Jul 2019
THIRD ENERGY EBTTRUSTEE LIMITED 14 Jun 2013 - 14 Jun 2013
PACIFIC SHELF 1740 LIMITED 04 Apr 2013 - 14 Jun 2013