Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POWERTEK UTILITIES LIMITED

Company number SC431228

Registered office address
21 Forbes Place, Paisley, PA1 1UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 August 2012

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2022
due by 17 December 2022

Last statement dated 3 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SJH VENTURES LTD 14 Mar 2013 - 14 May 2015
MACNEWCO THREE HUNDRED AND THIRTY FIVE LIMITED 28 Aug 2012 - 14 Mar 2013