Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CELTIC RENEWABLES LIMITED

Company number SC394571

Registered office address
Suite 2, Ground Floor Orchard Brae House, 30 Queensferry Road, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH4 2HS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2023
due by 17 March 2023

Last statement dated 3 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20140 - Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals
  • 38320 - Recovery of sorted materials
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
ANDSTRAT (NO.353) LIMITED 02 Mar 2011 - 30 Jun 2011