Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PAYSEND PLC

Company number SC376020

Registered office address
8 C/O Rooney Nimmo, 8 Walker Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 7LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 2010

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PAYWIZARD PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 20 Dec 2010 - 10 Nov 2016
PAYWIZARD LIMITED 31 Mar 2010 - 20 Dec 2010