Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASSURANCE LTD

Company number SC361044

Registered office address
1 South Caldeen Road, Coatbridge, Scotland, ML5 4EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 June 2009

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 May 2023
due by 16 May 2023

Last statement dated 2 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LANARKSHIRE HOME BUYERS LTD 11 Jun 2009 - 19 Aug 2015