Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HALO OFFSHORE UK LIMITED

Company number SC342665

Registered office address
13 Queen's Road, Aberdeen, AB15 4YL
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 May 2008

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 12 May 2022
due by 26 May 2022

Last statement dated 12 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THIRD ENERGY OFFSHORE LIMITED 11 Oct 2013 - 31 Dec 2018
THIRD ENERGY LIMITED 15 Mar 2012 - 11 Oct 2013
3RD ENERGY LIMITED 28 Feb 2011 - 15 Mar 2012
THIRD OIL LIMITED 11 Jul 2008 - 28 Feb 2011
LEDGE 1042 LIMITED 09 May 2008 - 11 Jul 2008