Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STANDARD LIFE ASSURANCE LIMITED

Company number SC286833

Registered office address
Standard Life House, 30 Lothian Road, Edinburgh, EH1 2DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 2005

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2022
due by 1 July 2022

Last statement dated 17 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
SLLC LIMITED 30 Jun 2005 - 10 Jul 2006