Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLASGOW ECO TRUST

Company number SC273114

Registered office address
Heart Of Scotstoun Community Centre, 64 Balmoral Street, Glasgow, G14 0BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DUMBARTON ROAD CORRIDOR ENVIRONMENT TRUST 09 Sep 2004 - 18 Oct 2018