Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RAT RACE (EVENTS) LIMITED

Company number SC259949

Registered office address
272 Bath Street, Glasgow, G2 4JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 2003

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 August 2022
due by 27 August 2022

Last statement dated 13 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DETAIL (EVENTS) LIMITED 27 Nov 2003 - 03 Mar 2010