Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASCENT NLP LTD.

Company number SC228266

Registered office address
23 Kirkfield View, Livingston Village, Livingston, West Lothian, EH54 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 2002

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2023
due by 6 March 2023

Last statement dated 20 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALBA OUTDOOR LIMITED 02 Sep 2002 - 20 Apr 2010
FIELDNET COMPUTERS LIMITED 20 Feb 2002 - 02 Sep 2002