Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GUILFORD LIMITED

Company number SC219893

Registered office address
Princes Exchange, 1 Earl Grey Street, Edinburgh, EH3 9EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2022
due by 20 June 2022

Last statement dated 6 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LOTHIAN FIFTY (822) LIMITED 06 Jun 2001 - 17 Dec 2001