Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIVECODE LTD

Company number SC200728

Registered office address
66 Albion Road, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH7 5QZ
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1999

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2023
due by 14 April 2023

Last statement dated 31 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
RUNTIME REVOLUTION LIMITED 26 Oct 1999 - 30 Jan 2015
DALGLEN (NO. 727) LIMITED 13 Oct 1999 - 26 Oct 1999