Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLENEAGLES SPRING WATER COMPANY LTD.

Company number SC185212

Registered office address
C/O Highland Spring Ltd Stirling Street, Blackford, Auchterarder, Scotland, PH4 1QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1998

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 April 2022
due by 11 May 2022

Last statement dated 27 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENEAGLES SPRING WATERS COMPANY (1998) LIMITED 29 May 1998 - 20 Sep 1999
M M & S (2465) LIMITED 27 Apr 1998 - 29 May 1998