Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SLC TURNBERRY LIMITED

Company number SC177810

Registered office address
Turnberry Hotel, Ayrshire, KA26 9LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 August 2022
due by 25 August 2022

Last statement dated 11 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
  • 96020 - Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
  • 96040 - Physical well-being activities
Previous company names
Name Period
RANDOTTE (NO. 443) LIMITED 07 Aug 1997 - 23 Dec 1997