Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TESCO PERSONAL FINANCE PLC

Company number SC173199

Registered office address
2 South Gyle Crescent, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH12 9FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1997

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2022
due by 26 March 2022

Last statement dated 12 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TESCO PERSONAL FINANCE LIMITED 25 Apr 1997 - 22 Dec 2008
ROBOSCOT (27) LIMITED 05 Mar 1997 - 25 Apr 1997