Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A. & R. BROWNLIE LIMITED

Company number SC168642

Registered office address
8 St Ann's Place, Haddington, East Lothian, Scotland, Scotland, EH41 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1996

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2023
due by 23 February 2023

Last statement dated 9 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 02400 - Support services to forestry
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPODISH LIMITED 30 Sep 1996 - 17 Oct 1996