Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LIFESCAN SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC154012

Registered office address
Beechwood Park North, Inverness, IV2 3ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 November 2022
due by 15 November 2022

Last statement dated 1 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INVERNESS MEDICAL LIMITED 12 Jun 1995 - 27 Jul 2004
HEBOCRAFT LIMITED 01 Nov 1994 - 12 Jun 1995