Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INVERNESS THISTLE AND CALEDONIAN F.C. LIMITED

Company number SC149117

Registered office address
Caledonian Stadium, Stadium Road, Inverness, Scotland, IV1 1FF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2023
due by 3 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INVERNESS THISTLE AND CALEDONIAN F.C PLC 17 Feb 1994 - 30 Dec 2004