Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED

Company number SC132162

Registered office address
Baird House, 4, Lower Gilmore Bank, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9QP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2023
due by 13 June 2023

Last statement dated 30 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHNSON AND JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED 15 Mar 2004 - 25 May 2004
ETHICON LIMITED 06 Sep 1991 - 15 Mar 2004
ARRIVEDEAL LIMITED 31 May 1991 - 06 Sep 1991