Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EDINBURGH TEA AND COFFEE COMPANY LTD.

Company number SC128500

Registered office address
29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, United Kingdom, ML3 6DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 December 2022
due by 2 January 2023

Last statement dated 19 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10832 - Production of coffee and coffee substitutes
Previous company names
Name Period
EDINBURGH COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED 11 Jan 1991 - 24 May 1993
TESTSINGLE LIMITED 15 Nov 1990 - 11 Jan 1991