Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MENZIES DOUGAL (TRUSTEES) LIMITED

Company number SC124209

Registered office address
5 Atholl Crescent, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH3 8EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 3 April 2021
due by 3 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 April 2022
due by 18 April 2022

Last statement dated 4 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MENZIES DOUGAL & MILLIGAN (TRUSTEES) LIMITED 04 Apr 1990 - 15 Apr 1993