Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCOTTISH SEAFOODS LIMITED

Company number SC118977

Registered office address
319 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5AS
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 10 July 2020
due by 21 August 2020

Last statement dated 10 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names
Name Period
M M & S (2013) LIMITED 10 Jul 1989 - 16 Oct 1989