FAMILY JOURNEYS LTD

Company number SC110356

Registered office address
37 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 2HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 April 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FAMILY MEDIATION LOTHIAN 11 Nov 1998 - 09 Dec 2020
LOTHIAN FAMILY MEDIATION SERVICE 07 Dec 1992 - 11 Nov 1998
LOTHIAN FAMILY CONCILIATION SERVICE 12 Apr 1988 - 07 Dec 1992