Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL ENERGY (GROUP) LIMITED

Company number SC106415

Registered office address
13 Henderson Road, Inverness, IV1 1SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLEBURN LIMITED 02 Apr 2007 - 04 May 2016
ISLEBURN MACKAY & MACLEOD LIMITED 30 Jul 1999 - 02 Apr 2007
MACKAY & MACLEOD ENGINEERING LIMITED 19 Oct 1987 - 30 Jul 1999
LENOS LIMITED 02 Sep 1987 - 19 Oct 1987