Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALEXANDER BROWN PLUMBING FITTINGS SPECIALISTS LTD

Company number SC068875

Registered office address
1320 Springburn Road, Glasgow, G21 1UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 November 2022
due by 29 November 2022

Last statement dated 15 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
A & E BROWN (PLUMBERS MERCHANTS) LIMITED 19 Jul 1979 - 21 Mar 2018