Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOVAT INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number SC051988

Registered office address
Lovat Estates Office, Station Road, Beauly, Scotland, IV4 7DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last statement dated 17 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64991 - Security dealing on own account
Previous company names
Name Period
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 27 Oct 1998 - 11 Jun 2020
HIGHLANDS AND ISLANDS OIL AND GAS COMPANY LIMITED 12 Dec 1972 - 27 Oct 1998