Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATWEST GROUP PLC

Company number SC045551

Registered office address
36 St Andrew Square, Edinburgh, EH2 2YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2023
due by 28 January 2023

Last statement dated 14 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Mar 1968 - 22 Jul 2020