Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BURGERKING LIMITED

Company number SC031456

Registered office address
2 Atlantic Square, 31 York Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 8AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2023
due by 15 March 2023

Last statement dated 1 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANDMET RESTAURANTS LIMITED 03 Oct 1989 - 03 Jun 1992
UB RESTAURANTS LIMITED 19 Jun 1989 - 03 Oct 1989
UNITED BISCUITS (UK) LIMITED 12 Apr 1956 - 19 Jun 1989