Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WHYTE AND MACKAY LIMITED

Company number SC014456

Registered office address
4th Floor St. Vincent Plaza, 319 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, Scotland, G2 5RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1927

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 July 2023
due by 11 August 2023

Last statement dated 28 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
Previous company names
Name Period
KYNDAL SPIRITS LIMITED 16 Oct 2001 - 30 Sep 2003
JBB (GREATER EUROPE) LIMITED 31 Dec 1996 - 16 Oct 2001
THE WHYTE & MACKAY GROUP PLC 17 Jun 1991 - 31 Dec 1996
WHYTE & MACKAY DISTILLERS LIMITED 20 Jan 1927 - 17 Jun 1991