Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NORTH AMERICAN INCOME TRUST PLC

Company number SC005218

Registered office address
1 George Street, George Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 November 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
EDINBURGH US TRACKER TRUST PLC 06 Jun 1997 - 29 May 2012
AMERICAN TRUST PLC 20 Nov 1902 - 06 Jun 1997