Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SENTINUS

Company number NI020310

Registered office address
19a Ballinderry Road, Lisburn, BT28 2JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 March 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2023
due by 28 January 2023

Last statement dated 14 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INDUSTRY MATTERS (NORTHERN IRELAND) 23 Mar 1987 - 24 Apr 2001