Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SAMARKAND GROUP PLC

Company number 13127277

Registered office address
Unit 13 & 14 Nelson Trading Estate The Path, Merton, London, England, SW19 3BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 2021

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2023
due by 25 January 2023

Last statement dated 11 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SAMARKAND GROUP LIMITED 12 Jan 2021 - 10 Mar 2021