Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RHIWLAS ENERGY PARK LIMITED

Company number 12580599

Registered office address
Hodge House, Guildhall Place, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF10 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 April 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2023
due by 13 May 2023

Last statement dated 29 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CALON Y BRYN ENERGY PARK LIMITED 30 Apr 2020 - 31 Jul 2020