Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POPE FRANCIS MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 12425650

Registered office address
Liverpool Archdiocesan Office Croxteth Drive, Sefton Park, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L17 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
27 January 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2023
due by 9 February 2023

Last statement dated 26 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ARCHDIOCESE OF LIVERPOOL SECONDARY SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 27 Jan 2020 - 10 Mar 2021