Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRITISH STEEL LIMITED

Company number 12303256

Registered office address
British Steel, Administration Building, Brigg Road, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, England, DN16 1XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 2019

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2023
due by 20 November 2023

Last statement dated 6 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys
Previous company names
Name Period
JINGYE STEEL (UK) LTD 07 Nov 2019 - 10 Mar 2020