Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ORCHARD COMMUNITY TRUST

Company number 11620282

Registered office address
Genesis Centre. Norths Staffs Business Park., Innovation Way, Stoke-On-Trent, England, ST6 4BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 October 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2024
due by 25 October 2024

Last statement dated 11 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TRENT COMMUNITY TRUST 12 Oct 2018 - 20 Nov 2018