Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HAWORTH VILLAGE HALL (TRADING) LTD

Company number 11597676

Registered office address
Haworth Village Hall, Butt Lane, Haworth, West Yorkshire, BD22 8QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 October 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HAWORTH VILLAGE HALL LTD 01 Oct 2018 - 06 Aug 2020