Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RSCO 3750 LIMITED

Company number 11580151

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, United Kingdom, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2022
due by 3 October 2022

Last statement dated 19 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 35120 - Transmission of electricity
  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
BUTE ENERGY LIMITED 12 Oct 2018 - 13 Mar 2020
WINDWARD GENERATION LIMITED 20 Sep 2018 - 12 Oct 2018