Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRIDGEPOINT GROUP PLC

Company number 11443992

Registered office address
5 Marble Arch, London, United Kingdom, W1H 7EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIDGEPOINT GROUP LIMITED 30 Jun 2021 - 05 Jul 2021
ATLANTIC INVESTMENTS HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Sep 2018 - 30 Jun 2021
ATLANTIC INVESTMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Jul 2018 - 18 Sep 2018