Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE VINES ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 11379217

Registered office address
Houghton On The Hill Ce Primary School Main Street, Houghton-On-The-Hill, Leicester, England, LE7 9GD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 May 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2024
due by 6 June 2024

Last statement dated 23 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE VINES MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 24 May 2018 - 30 Jan 2019