Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WPP GREEN ENERGY CONSULTANTS LTD

Company number 11099369

Registered office address
Office One, 1 Coldbath Square, Farringdon, London, England, EC1R 5HL
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 April 2022
due by 22 April 2022

Last statement dated 8 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 71200 - Technical testing and analysis
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WALKER PADRON PEREZ CONSULTANTS LIMITED 06 Dec 2017 - 08 Apr 2021