Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARGO BLOCKCHAIN PLC

Company number 11097258

Registered office address
9th Floor, 16th Great Queen Street, London, England, WC2B 5DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 December 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 December 2022
due by 18 December 2022

Last statement dated 4 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGO BLOCKCHAIN LIMITED 21 Dec 2017 - 21 Dec 2017
GOSUN BLOCKCHAIN LIMITED 05 Dec 2017 - 21 Dec 2017