Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLATEAWAY LIMITED

Company number 11065308

Registered office address
1 Beauchamp Court, 10 Victors Way, Barnet, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, EN5 5TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 May 2022
due by 8 June 2022

Last statement dated 25 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAKEAWAY TECHNOLOGIES LTD 29 May 2020 - 13 Jun 2020
SPARE CHANGE APPS LIMITED 15 Nov 2017 - 29 May 2020