Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREEN SUPPLIER LIMITED

Company number 11042716

Registered office address
Suite 3 Regency House, 91 Western Road, Brighton, BN1 2NW
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 November 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2022
due by 6 April 2022

Last statement dated 23 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35140 - Trade of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
GREEN ENERGY SUPPLY LIMITED 26 Feb 2019 - 16 Aug 2019
VIRGINIA ENERGY LIMITED 01 Nov 2017 - 26 Feb 2019