Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORK HERE WORK THERE LTD

Company number 10989504

Registered office address
89 Leigh Road, Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO50 9DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2022
due by 12 October 2022

Last statement dated 28 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
130 EVENTS LTD 29 Sep 2017 - 21 Jun 2021